All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Marcelo Esteban «El Terrible» Coceres.

Image source:

Marcelo Esteban Coceres

Information updated: 2019.12.06

Wins
28
(15 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Marcelo Esteban Cóceres

Alias: El Terrible

Born: February 27, 1991 (28 age)

Nationality: ArgentinaArgentina

Division: middleweight

Weight: 160 lb (72,57 kg)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 53%

Birth place: Villaguay, Entre Rios, Argentina

Residence: San Jorge, Santa Fe, Argentina

Wins by KO: 53%
Wins by dec: 46%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Marcelo Esteban Coceres next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Marcelo Esteban Coceres took place on November 9, 2019 against Billy Joe SaundersBilly Joe Saunders.
Coceres lost by knockout (KO).

Marcelo Esteban Coceres vs. Billy Joe Saunders

Marcelo Esteban Coceres last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Marcelo Esteban Coceres is a Argentinian professional boxer.

Marcelo Esteban «El Terrible» Coceres

Boxer Marcelo Esteban «El Terrible» Coceres

  • Total fights: 30
  • Wins: 28
  • Wins by KO: 15
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 1

A 20-year-old Coceres made his professional debut on February 24, 2012 against Angel Alberto Panario.

Marcelo Esteban won by technical knockout (TKO).

Marcelo Esteban Coceres did not become world boxing champion.

On November 9, 2019 Coceres lost for the first time in his career to Billy Joe Saunders by knockout (КО).