All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Marco «Kapt'n» Huck.

Image source:

Marco Huck

Information updated: 2020.09.18

Wins
42
(28 KOs)

Losses
5
(3 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Muamer Hukić

Alias: Kapt'n

Born: November 11, 1984 (35 age)

Nationality: GermanyGermany

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 2″ (188 cm)

Reach: 77″ (195 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 66%

Birth place: Ugao, Serbia

Residence: Berlin, Germany

Wins by KO: 66%
Wins by dec: 33%
Losses by KO: 60%
Losses by dec: 40%

Marco Huck next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Marco Huck took place on August 29, 2020 against Dennis LewandowskiDennis Lewandowski.
Huck won by unanimous decision (UD).

Marco Huck vs. Dennis Lewandowski

Marco Huck last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Marco Huck is a German professional boxer.

Marco «Kapt'n» Huck

Boxer Marco «Kapt'n» Huck

  • Total fights: 49
  • Wins: 42
  • Wins by KO: 28
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Draws: 1
  • No contests: 1

A 19-year-old Huck made his professional debut on November 7, 2004 against Pavel Cirok.
Marco won by technical knockout (TKO).

On August 29, 2009 Huck became the WBO cruiserweight champion.

The German won Victor Emilio Ramirez.

On December 29, 2007 Huck lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Steve Cunningham.