All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Mariano Angel «El Angel» Gudino.

Mariano Angel Gudino

Information updated: 2019.12.14

Wins
13
(8 KOs)

Losses
4
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Mariano Ángel Gudiño

Alias: El Angel

Born: December 1, 1987 (32 age)

Nationality: ArgentinaArgentina

Division: cruiserweight

Weight: 200 lb (90,72 kg)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 61%

Birth place: Bell Ville, Cordoba, Argentina

Residence: Bell Ville, Cordoba, Argentina

Wins by KO: 61%
Wins by dec: 38%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Mariano Angel Gudino next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Mariano Angel Gudino took place on November 16, 2019 against Kai Robin HavnaaKai Robin Havnaa.
Gudino lost by split-decision (SD).

Mariano Angel Gudino vs. Kai Robin Havnaa

Mariano Angel Gudino last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Mariano Angel Gudino is a Argentinian professional boxer.

Mariano Angel «El Angel» Gudino

Boxer Mariano Angel «El Angel» Gudino

  • Total fights: 17
  • Wins: 13
  • Wins by KO: 8
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 27-year-old Gudino made his professional debut on July 17, 2015 against Matias Enrique Ramon Yedros.

Mariano Angel won by technical knockout (TKO).

Mariano Angel Gudino did not become world boxing champion.

On May 12, 2018 Gudino lost for the first time in his career to Joel Tambwe Djeko by unanimous decision (UD).