All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Mario «Mayonesas» Andrade.

Mario Andrade

Information updated: 2019.11.13

Wins
15
(4 KOs)

Losses
10
(3 KOs)

Draws
6
 

Real name: Mario Andrade Padilla

Alias: Mayonesas

Born: Oct 20, 1988 (31 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: light flyweight

Weight: 108 lb (48,99 kg)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 26%

Birth place: Distrito Federal, Mexico

Residence: Tultepec, México, Mexico

Wins by KO: 26%
Wins by dec: 73%
Losses by KO: 30%
Losses by dec: 70%

Mario Andrade next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Mario Andrade took place on October 4, 2019 against Adrian Curiel.
Andrade lost by majority decision (MD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-10-04 Adrian Curiel Loss
MD
2019-04-30 Daniel Matellon Loss
KO
For WBA Fedelatin light flyweight title
2019-03-08 Saul Juarez Loss
TD
For WBC Latino light flyweight title
2018-11-03 Jorge Alberto Arguelles Hernandez Win
TKO
2018-07-27 Saul Juarez Draw
SD
For WBC Latino light flyweight title
2018-04-15 Junto Nakatani Loss
TD
2018-01-20 Guillermo Said Flores Win
UD
2017-09-09 Jesus Geovani Andrade Sanchez Win
TKO
2017-03-17 Guillermo Said Flores Win
UD
2016-09-09 Jesus Faro Win
UD
2016-03-03 Fernando Curiel Win
TKO
2015-12-03 Ivan Meneses Flores Win
UD
Won interim WBC Latino flyweight title
2015-08-29 Jesus Silvestre Loss
SD
2015-06-05 Masayuki Kuroda Win
UD
2015-02-21 Oswaldo Novoa Draw
MD
2014-12-05 Angel Aviles Win
SD
Won vacant WBC Latino flyweight title
2013-09-29 Job Solano Win
KO
2013-06-01 Miguel Dominguez Win
UD
2013-01-26 Victor Trejo Garcia Draw
PTS
2012-06-23 Saul Camilo Ramirez Draw
PTS
2012-05-18 Francisco Perez Cardenas Draw
PTS
2011-07-29 Jesus Faro Loss
TKO
2011-02-12 Jorge Amador Loss
SD
2010-11-20 Julio Cesar Lopez Loss
TKO
2010-09-11 Cesar Javier Gandara Loss
UD
2010-05-08 Eric Torres Draw
PTS
2009-09-16 Felipe Imbilimbo Win
UD
2009-08-19 Jesus Faro Win
UD
2009-06-17 Jesus Faro Win
UD
2009-04-02 Victor Manuel Meza Loss
SD
Professional debut

Mario Andrade is a Mexican professional boxer.

Mario «Mayonesas» Andrade

Boxer Mario «Mayonesas» Andrade

  • Total fights: 31
  • Wins: 15
  • Wins by KO: 4
  • Losses: 10
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Draws: 6

A 20-year-old Andrade made his professional debut on Apr 2, 2009 against Victor Manuel Meza.

Mario lost by split-decision (SD).

Mario Andrade did not become world boxing champion.

On April 2, 2009 Andrade lost for the first time in his career to Victor Manuel Meza by split-decision (SD).