All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Mario «El Azteca» Barrios.

Image source:

Mario Barrios

Information updated: 2019.12.14

Wins
25
(16 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Mario Thomas Barrios

Alias: El Azteca

Titles held: WBA (Regular) (super lightweight)

Born: May 18, 1995 (24 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Reach: 71″ (180 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 64%

Birth place: San Antonio, Texas, USA

Residence: San Antonio, Texas, USA

Wins by KO: 64%
Wins by dec: 36%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Mario Barrios next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Mario Barrios took place on September 28, 2019 against Batyr Akhmedov.
Barrios won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Mario Barrios is a American professional boxer.

Mario «El Azteca» Barrios

Boxer Mario «El Azteca» Barrios

  • Total fights: 25
  • Wins: 25
  • Wins by KO: 16
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Barrios made his professional debut on November 11, 2013 against Rigoberto Moreno.

Mario won by technical knockout (TKO).

On September 28, 2019 Barrios became the WBA super lightweight champion.

Mario Barrios remains undefeated as a professional.