All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Mark «Canelo» Urvanov.

Image source:

Mark Urvanov

Information updated: 2020.07.07

Wins
18
(10 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Mark Dmitrievich Urvanov

Alias: Canelo

Born: May 12, 1996 (24 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: super featherweight

Weight: 130 lb (58,97 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 55%

Birth place: Pervouralsk, Russia

Residence: Pervouralsk, Russia

Wins by KO: 55%
Wins by dec: 44%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Mark Urvanov next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Mark Urvanov took place on March 7, 2020 against Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu.
Urvanov won by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Mark Urvanov is a Russian professional boxer.

Mark «Canelo» Urvanov

Boxer Mark «Canelo» Urvanov

  • Total fights: 21
  • Wins: 18
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 18-year-old Urvanov made his professional debut on April 24, 2015 against Mikhail Alexeev.

Mark lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Mark Urvanov has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On April 24, 2015 Urvanov lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Mikhail Alexeev.