All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Martin «Makabu» Bakole.

Image source:

Martin Bakole

Information updated: 2020.10.26

Wins
15
(12 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Martin Bakole Ilunga

Alias: Makabu

Born: April 4, 1987 (33 age)

Nationality: Democratic Republic Of The CongoDemocratic Republic Of The Congo

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 6″ (198 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 80%

Birth place: Democratic Republic Of The Congo

Residence: Airdrie, Scotland, United Kingdom

Wins by KO: 80%
Wins by dec: 20%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Martin Bakole next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Martin Bakole took place on November 2, 2019 against Rodney Hernandez.
Bakole won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Martin Bakole is a Congolese professional boxer.

Martin «Makabu» Bakole

Boxer Martin «Makabu» Bakole

  • Total fights: 16
  • Wins: 15
  • Wins by KO: 12
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 26-year-old Bakole made his professional debut on March 25, 2014 against Cecil Smith.
Martin won by technical knockout (TKO).

Martin Bakole has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On October 13, 2018 Bakole lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Michael Hunter.