All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Marvin «Marvelous» Hagler.

Image source:

Marvin Hagler

Information updated: 2020.07.11

Wins
62
(52 KOs)

Losses
3
(0 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Marvin Nathaniel Hagler

Alias: Marvelous

Born: May 23, 1954 (66 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: middleweight

Weight: 160 lb (72,57 kg)

Height: 5′ 9½″ (177 cm)

Reach: 75″ (191 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 83%

Birth place: Newark, New Jersey, USA

Residence: Brockton, Massachusetts, USA

Wins by KO: 83%
Wins by dec: 16%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Marvin Hagler next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Marvin Hagler took place on April 6, 1987 against Ray LeonardRay Leonard.
Hagler lost by split-decision (SD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Marvin Hagler is a American professional boxer.

Marvin «Marvelous» Hagler

Boxer Marvin «Marvelous» Hagler

  • Total fights: 67
  • Wins: 62
  • Wins by KO: 52
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 2

A 18-year-old Hagler made his professional debut on May 18, 1973 against Terry Ryan.

Marvin won by knockout (KO).

On September 27, 1980 Hagler became the WBC, WBA middleweight champion.

The American won Alan Minter.

On January 13, 1976 Hagler lost by majority decision (MD) to Bobby Watts.