All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Matvey «Matt» Korobov.

Image source:

Matvey Korobov

Information updated: 2020.09.17

Wins
28
(14 KOs)

Losses
3
(2 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Matvey Georgievich Korobov

Alias: Matt

Born: January 7, 1983 (37 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: middleweight

Weight: 160 lb (72,57 kg)

Height: 5′ 11″ (180 cm)

Reach: 70½″ (179 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 50%

Birth place: Orotukan, Russia

Residence: Lantana, Florida, USA

Wins by KO: 50%
Wins by dec: 50%
Losses by KO: 66%
Losses by dec: 33%

Matvey Korobov next fight will be held on November 28, 2020 against Ronald EllisRonald Ellis.

Matvey Korobov vs. Ronald Ellis 

Matvey Korobov next fight

The last fight of Matvey Korobov took place on December 7, 2019 against Chris Eubank JrChris Eubank Jr.
Korobov lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Matvey Korobov is a American professional boxer.

Matvey «Matt» Korobov

Boxer Matvey «Matt» Korobov

  • Total fights: 32
  • Wins: 28
  • Wins by KO: 14
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 1

A 25-year-old Korobov made his professional debut on November 1, 2008 against Mario Evangelista.
Matvey won by technical knockout (TKO).

Matvey Korobov has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On December 13, 2014 Korobov lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Andy Lee.