All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Max «The Tiger» Bursak.

Image source:

Max Bursak

Information updated: 2020.04.08

Wins
36
(16 KOs)

Losses
6
(0 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Maxim Alexandrovich Bursak

Alias: The Tiger

Born: July 3, 1984 (35 age)

Nationality: UkraineUkraine

Division: super middleweight

Weight: 168 lb (76,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)

Reach: 71″ (180 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 44%

Birth place: Kiev, Ukraine

Residence: Kiev, Ukraine

Wins by KO: 44%
Wins by dec: 55%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Max Bursak next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Max Bursak took place on February 22, 2020 against Maxim Smirnov.
Bursak won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Max Bursak is a Ukrainian professional boxer.

Max «The Tiger» Bursak

Boxer Max «The Tiger» Bursak

  • Total fights: 44
  • Wins: 36
  • Wins by KO: 16
  • Losses: 6
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 2

A 19-year-old Bursak made his professional debut on June 16, 2004 against Viacheslav Kusov.

Max’s bout ended in a draw by points (PTS).

Max Bursak has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On May 4, 2012 Bursak lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Hassan N'Dam N'Jikam.