All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Maxim «Mad Max» Dadashev.

Image source:

Maxim Dadashev

Information updated: 2019.12.05

Wins
13
(11 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Maxim Kaibkhanovich Dadashev

Alias: Mad Max

Born: September 30, 1990

Died: July 23, 2019 (28 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Reach: 70″ (178 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 84%

Birth place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Residence: Oxnard, California, USA

Wins by KO: 84%
Wins by dec: 15%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

The last fight of Maxim Dadashev took place on July 19, 2019 against Subriel MatiasSubriel Matias.
Dadashev lost by RTD.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-07-19 Subriel Matias Loss
RTD
2019-03-23 Ricky Sismundo Win
KO
2018-10-20 Antonio DeMarco Win
UD
Retained NABF title (super lightweight)
2018-06-09 Darleys Perez Win
TKO
Won vacant NABF title (super lightweight)
2018-03-10 Abdiel Ramirez Win
TKO
2017-11-11 Clarence Booth Win
KO
2017-08-05 Jose Marrufo Win
KO
2017-04-22 Bilal Mahasin Win
KO
2017-01-27 Jerome Rodriguez Win
KO
2016-11-26 Efrain Cruz Win
TKO
2016-10-14 Eddie Diaz Win
UD
2016-07-16 Jason Gavino Win
TKO
2016-05-14 Rashad Bogar Win
KO
2016-04-02 Darin Hampton Win
KO
Professional debut

Maxim Dadashev is a Russian professional boxer.

Maxim «Mad Max» Dadashev

Boxer Maxim «Mad Max» Dadashev

  • Total fights: 14
  • Wins: 13
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 25-year-old Dadashev made his professional debut on April 2, 2016 against Darin Hampton.

Maxim won by knockout (KO).

Maxim Dadashev did not become world boxing champion.

On July 19, 2019 Dadashev lost for the first time in his career to Subriel Matias by RTD.

Subriel Matias beats Maxim Dadashev

Subriel Matias beats Maxim Dadashev