All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Maximino «Max» Flores.

Maximino Flores

Information updated: 2019.09.16

Wins
25
(17 KOs)

Losses
4
(2 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Maximo López Flores

Alias: Max

Titles held: IBO (flyweight)

Born: April 6, 1991 (28 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: flyweight

Weight: 112 lb (50,8 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 68%

Residence: Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico

Wins by KO: 68%
Wins by dec: 32%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Maximino Flores next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Maximino Flores took place on August 24, 2019 against Carlo Caesar Penalosa.

Flores won by technical decision (TD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Maximino Flores is a Mexican professional boxer.

Maximino «Max» Flores

Boxer Maximino «Max» Flores

  • Total fights: 32
  • Wins: 25
  • Wins by KO: 17
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 1
  • No contests: 2

A 18-year-old Flores made his professional debut on March 6, 2010 against Ramon Pena.

Maximino won by technical knockout (TKO).

Maximino Flores did not become world boxing champion.

On June 25, 2011 Flores lost for the first time in his career to Valentin Leon by technical knockout (ТКО).