All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer McWilliams Arroyo.

Image source:

McWilliams Arroyo

Information updated: 2020.09.19

Wins
20
(15 KOs)

Losses
4
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: McWilliams Arroyo Acevedo

Born: December 5, 1985 (34 age)

Nationality: Puerto RicoPuerto Rico

Division: super flyweight

Weight: 115 lb (52,16 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (163 cm)

Reach: 64″ (163 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 75%

Birth place: Ceiba, Puerto Rico

Residence: Fajardo, Puerto Rico

Wins by KO: 75%
Wins by dec: 25%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

McWilliams Arroyo next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of McWilliams Arroyo took place on December 7, 2019 against Juan Gabriel Medina.
Arroyo won by RTD.

Date Opponent Result Notes

McWilliams Arroyo is a Puerto Rican professional boxer.

McWilliams Arroyo

Boxer McWilliams Arroyo

  • Total fights: 24
  • Wins: 20
  • Wins by KO: 15
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 24-year-old Arroyo made his professional debut on February 27, 2010 against Eliecer Sanchez.
McWilliams won by knockout (KO).

McWilliams Arroyo has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On June 12, 2010 Arroyo lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Takashi Okada.