All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Michael «Hot and Spicy» Dasmarinas.

Michael Dasmarinas

Information updated: 2021.03.01

Wins
30
(20 KOs)

Losses
2
(1 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Michael Alber Dasmariñas

Alias: Hot and Spicy

Born: August 20, 1992 (28 age)

Nationality: PhilippinesPhilippines

Division: bantamweight

Weight: 118 lb (53,52 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 66%

Birth place: Pili, Camarines Sur, Philippines

Residence: Valenzuela City, Metro Manila, Philippines

Wins by KO: 66%
Wins by dec: 33%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Michael Dasmarinas next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Michael Dasmarinas took place on October 26, 2019 against Artid Bamrungauea.
Dasmarinas won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-10-26 Artid Bamrungauea Win
TKO
2019-03-23 Kenny Demecillo Win
UD
2018-09-29 Manyo Plange Draw
SD
2018-04-20 Karim Guerfi Win
KO
vacant IBO World Bantamweight Title
2017-10-20 Worawatchai Boonjan Win
TKO
2017-08-24 Mateo Handig Win
KO
2016-09-28 Michael Escobia Win
UD
2016-04-29 Jecker Buhawe Win
TKO
vacant Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Bantamweight Title
2016-03-07 Edison Berwela Win
RTD
interim Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Super Flyweight Title
2015-11-03 Yuenyong Aunnawetwanit Win
KO
WBC Youth World Super Flyweight Title
2015-07-11 Jhaleel Payao Win
UD
WBC Youth World Super Flyweight Title
2015-04-24 Roy Lagrada Win
TKO
2015-01-31 Aroel Romasasa Win
KO
2014-12-13 Lwandile Sityatha Loss
SD
IBO World Super Flyweight Title
2014-09-21 Oscar Raknafa Win
TKO
2014-07-30 Hayato Kimura Win
UD
2014-05-26 Elbert Guardario Win
RTD
2014-03-29 Zoren Pama Win
TKO
2013-11-16 Renren Pasignahin Win
UD
2013-08-04 Pit Anacaya Win
UD
2013-06-01 Rolando Niones Win
TKO
2013-04-13 Jerald Cortes Win
TKO
2013-03-11 Rolando Niones Win
TKO
2013-01-27 Janry Canete Win
TKO
2012-12-13 Mike Espanosa Win
SD
2012-10-28 Mabert Paulino Win
TKO
2012-09-21 Junjie Lauza Win
UD
2012-08-16 Nelson Zabala Win
UD
2012-06-30 Charlie Gabriel Win
TKO
2012-04-21 Marbon Bodiongan Loss
KO
2012-02-18 Gerry Patenio Win
TKO
2012-02-10 Jimmy Viceda Win
TKO
2012-01-15 Wilmar Pragata Win
UD

Michael Dasmarinas is a Filipino professional boxer.

Michael «Hot and Spicy» Dasmarinas

Boxer Michael «Hot and Spicy» Dasmarinas

  • Total fights: 33
  • Wins: 30
  • Wins by KO: 20
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 1

A 19-year-old Dasmarinas made his professional debut on January 15, 2012 against Wilmar Pragata.
Michael won by unanimous decision (UD).

Michael Dasmarinas has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2014-12-13 Lwandile Sityatha Loss
SD
IBO World Super Flyweight Title
2012-04-21 Marbon Bodiongan Loss
KO