All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Michael Seals.

Image source:

Michael Seals

Information updated: 2020.03.30

Wins
24
(18 KOs)

Losses
3
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Michael Aaron Seals

Born: July 1, 1982 (37 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 175 lb (79,38 kg)

Height: 6′ 3″ (191 cm)

Reach: 80″ (203 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 75%

Birth place: Mobile, Alabama, USA

Residence: Fairburn, Georgia, USA

Wins by KO: 75%
Wins by dec: 25%
Losses by KO: 66%
Losses by dec: 33%

Michael Seals next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Michael Seals took place on January 18, 2020 against Eleider AlvarezEleider Alvarez.
Seals lost by knockout (KO).

Michael Seals vs. Eleider Alvarez

Michael Seals last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Michael Seals is a American professional boxer.

Michael Seals

Boxer Michael Seals

  • Total fights: 27
  • Wins: 24
  • Wins by KO: 18
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 26-year-old Seals made his professional debut on November 25, 2008 against Ousman McClain.

Michael won by technical knockout (TKO).

Michael Seals has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On November 13, 2015 Seals lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Edwin Rodriguez.