All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Michal Cieslak.

Image source:

Michal Cieslak

Information updated: 2020.07.07

Wins
19
(13 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Michał Cieślak

Born: April 19, 1989 (31 age)

Nationality: PolandPoland

Division: cruiserweight

Weight: 200 lb (90,72 kg)

Height: 6′ 3″ (190 cm)

Reach: 79″ (201 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 68%

Birth place: Radom, Poland

Residence: Radom, Poland

Wins by KO: 68%
Wins by dec: 31%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Michal Cieslak next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Michal Cieslak took place on January 31, 2020 against Ilunga MakabuIlunga Makabu.
Cieslak lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Michal Cieslak vs. Ilunga Makabu

Michal Cieslak last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Michal Cieslak is a Polish professional boxer.

Michal Cieslak

Boxer Michal Cieslak

  • Total fights: 21
  • Wins: 19
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 24-year-old Cieslak made his professional debut on June 29, 2013 against Lukasz Zygmunt.

Michal won by unanimous decision (UD).

Michal Cieslak has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On January 31, 2020 Cieslak lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Ilunga Makabu.