All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Michel Soro.

Michel Soro

Information updated: 2020.08.12

Wins
35
(24 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Michel Abou Soro

Born: October 30, 1987 (32 age)

Nationality: FranceFrance

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Height: 5′ 10½″ (179 cm)

Reach: 70″ (178 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 68%

Birth place: Abidjan, Côte D’Ivoire

Residence: Villeurbanne, Rhône, France

Wins by KO: 68%
Wins by dec: 31%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Michel Soro next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Michel Soro took place on November 15, 2019 against Cedric VituCedric Vitu.
Soro won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Michel Soro is a French professional boxer.

Michel Soro

Boxer Michel Soro

  • Total fights: 38
  • Wins: 35
  • Wins by KO: 24
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 20-year-old Soro made his professional debut on October 2, 2008 against Said Moulkraloua.

Michel won by technical knockout (TKO).

Michel Soro has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On May 12, 2012 Soro lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Zaurbek Baysangurov.