All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Michell «El Arsenal» Banquez.

Michell Banquez

Information updated: 2021.03.04

Wins
19
(13 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Michell Andres Banquez Bello

Alias: El Arsenal

Titles held: IBO (bantamweight)

Born: July 8, 1990 (30 age)

Nationality: VenezuelaVenezuela

Division: bantamweight

Weight: 118 lb (53,52 kg)

Height: 5′ 5½″ (167 cm)

Reach: 67½″ (172 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 68%

Birth place: Caracas, Venezuela

Residence: Caracas, Venezuela

Wins by KO: 68%
Wins by dec: 31%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Michell Banquez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Michell Banquez took place on July 12, 2019 against Prince Patel.
Banquez won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-07-12 Prince Patel Win
UD
vacant IBO World Bantamweight Title
2019-05-10 Marcelo Carrasquel Win
TKO
2018-12-03 William Riera Win
UD
2018-11-03 Ernesto Martinez Win
SD
2018-10-06 Hector Betancourt Win
UD
2018-06-29 Miguel Gonzalez Loss
UD
WBA Fedelatin Super Flyweight Title
2018-03-03 Angel Gonzalez Win
KO
2017-12-16 Carlos Duran Win
TKO
2017-10-07 Jose Guarapana Win
TKO
2017-09-09 Milfrido Mirabal Win
TKO
2017-05-06 Alex Zarraga Win
TKO
2017-02-22 Joseph Macayo Win
UD
2016-12-06 Denilson Escalona Win
KO
2016-11-18 Frennedy Hernandez Win
TKO
2016-10-15 Victor Gutierrez Win
TKO
2016-07-14 Marco Perez Win
KO
2016-06-11 Jesus Moreno Win
TKO
2016-02-27 Wister Garcia Win
KO
2016-01-30 Luis Herrera Win
KO
2015-12-11 Pedro Blanco Win
UD

Michell Banquez is a Venezuelan professional boxer.

Michell «El Arsenal» Banquez

Boxer Michell «El Arsenal» Banquez

  • Total fights: 20
  • Wins: 19
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 25-year-old Banquez made his professional debut on December 11, 2015 against Pedro Blanco.
Michell won by unanimous decision (UD).

Michell Banquez has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2018-06-29 Miguel Gonzalez Loss
UD
WBA Fedelatin Super Flyweight Title