All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Miguel «Aguja» Gonzalez.

Miguel Gonzalez

Information updated: 2020.07.07

Wins
31
(8 KOs)

Losses
3
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Miguel Angel Gonzalez Nieto

Alias: Aguja

Born: August 12, 1989 (30 age)

Nationality: ChileChile

Division: super flyweight

Weight: 115 lb (52,16 kg)

Height: 5′ 3½″ (161 cm)

Reach: 64½″ (164 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 25%

Birth place: Santiago de Chile, Chile

Residence: Santiago de Chile, Chile

Wins by KO: 25%
Wins by dec: 74%
Losses by KO: 66%
Losses by dec: 33%

Miguel Gonzalez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Miguel Gonzalez took place on December 7, 2019 against Jerwin AncajasJerwin Ancajas.
Gonzalez lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Miguel Gonzalez vs. Jerwin Ancajas

Miguel Gonzalez last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Miguel Gonzalez is a Chilean professional boxer.

Miguel «Aguja» Gonzalez

Boxer Miguel «Aguja» Gonzalez

  • Total fights: 34
  • Wins: 31
  • Wins by KO: 8
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Gonzalez made his professional debut on December 10, 2010 against Alejandro Rene Torres.

Miguel won by unanimous decision (UD).

Miguel Gonzalez has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On September 21, 2013 Gonzalez lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Paul Butler.