All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Miguel «Titere / Puppet» Vazquez.

Image source:

Miguel Vazquez

Information updated: 2020.10.20

Wins
42
(16 KOs)

Losses
10
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: José Miguel Vázquez Bautista

Alias: Titere / Puppet

Born: January 6, 1987 (33 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Reach: 72″ (183 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 38%

Birth place: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Residence: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Wins by KO: 38%
Wins by dec: 61%
Losses by KO: 20%
Losses by dec: 80%

Miguel Vazquez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Miguel Vazquez took place on October 17, 2020 against Lewis RitsonLewis Ritson.
Vazquez lost by split-decision (SD).

Miguel Vazquez vs. Lewis Ritson

Miguel Vazquez last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Miguel Vazquez is a Mexican professional boxer.

Miguel «Titere / Puppet» Vazquez

Boxer Miguel «Titere / Puppet» Vazquez

  • Total fights: 52
  • Wins: 42
  • Wins by KO: 16
  • Losses: 10
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Vazquez made his professional debut on January 20, 2006 against Saul Alvarez.
Miguel lost by split-decision (SD).

On August 14, 2010 Vazquez became the IBF lightweight champion.

On January 20, 2006 Vazquez lost by split-decision (SD) to Saul Alvarez.