All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Mike «Magic» Plania.

Image source:

Mike Plania

Information updated: 2020.09.28

Wins
24
(12 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Michael Angelou Villafuerte Plania

Alias: Magic

Born: February 6, 1997 (23 age)

Nationality: PhilippinesPhilippines

Division: super bantamweight

Weight: 122 lb (55,34 kg)

Height: 5′ 5½″ (166 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 50%

Birth place: General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines

Residence: General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines

Wins by KO: 50%
Wins by dec: 50%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Mike Plania next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Mike Plania took place on June 16, 2020 against Joshua Greer JrJoshua Greer Jr.
Plania won by majority decision (MD).

Mike Plania vs. Joshua Greer Jr

Mike Plania last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Mike Plania is a Filipino professional boxer.

Mike «Magic» Plania

Boxer Mike «Magic» Plania

  • Total fights: 25
  • Wins: 24
  • Wins by KO: 12
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 17-year-old Plania made his professional debut on August 22, 2014 against Lordly Pateno.
Mike won by unanimous decision (UD).

Mike Plania has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On March 23, 2018 Plania lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Juan Carlos Payano.