All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Muhammad «The Greatest» Ali.

Image source:

Muhammad Ali

Information updated: 2021.01.23

Wins
56
(37 KOs)

Losses
5
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Cassius Marcellus Clay

Alias: The Greatest

Born: January 17, 1942

Died: June 3, 2016 (74 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 3″ (191 cm)

Reach: 78″ (198 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 66%

Birth place: Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Residence: Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Wins by KO: 66%
Wins by dec: 33%
Losses by KO: 20%
Losses by dec: 80%

The last fight of Muhammad Ali took place on December 11, 1981 against Trevor Berbick.
Ali lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
1981-12-11 Trevor Berbick Loss
UD
1980-10-02 Larry Holmes Loss
RTD
WBC World Heavyweight Title
1978-09-15 Leon Spinks Win
UD
WBA World Heavyweight Title
1978-02-15 Leon Spinks Loss
SD
WBC World Heavyweight Title
WBA World Heavyweight Title
1977-09-29 Earnie Shavers Win
UD
WBC World Heavyweight Title
WBA World Heavyweight Title
1977-05-16 Alfredo Evangelista Win
UD
WBC World Heavyweight Title
WBA World Heavyweight Title
1976-09-28 Ken Norton Win
UD
WBC World Heavyweight Title
WBA World Heavyweight Title
1976-05-24 Richard Dunn Win
TKO
WBC World Heavyweight Title
WBA World Heavyweight Title
1976-04-30 Jimmy Young Win
UD
WBC World Heavyweight Title
WBA World Heavyweight Title
1976-02-20 Jean-Pierre Coopman Win
KO
WBA World Heavyweight Title
1975-10-01 Joe Frazier Win
RTD
WBC World Heavyweight Title
WBA World Heavyweight Title
1975-06-30 Joe Bugner Win
UD
WBC World Heavyweight Title
WBA World Heavyweight Title
1975-05-16 Ron Lyle Win
TKO
WBC World Heavyweight Title
WBA World Heavyweight Title
1975-03-24 Chuck Wepner Win
TKO
WBC World Heavyweight Title
WBA World Heavyweight Title
1974-10-30 George Foreman Win
KO
WBC World Heavyweight Title
WBA World Heavyweight Title
1974-01-28 Joe Frazier Win
UD
NABF Heavyweight Title
1973-10-20 Rudi Lubbers Win
UD
1973-09-10 Ken Norton Win
SD
NABF Heavyweight Title
1973-03-31 Ken Norton Loss
SD
NABF Heavyweight Title
1973-02-14 Joe Bugner Win
UD
1972-11-21 Bob Foster Win
KO
NABF Heavyweight Title
1972-09-20 Floyd Patterson Win
RTD
NABF Heavyweight Title
1972-07-19 Alvin Blue Lewis Win
TKO
1972-06-27 Jerry Quarry Win
TKO
NABF Heavyweight Title
1972-05-01 George Chuvalo Win
UD
NABF Heavyweight Title
1972-04-01 Mac Foster Win
UD
1971-12-26 Juergen Blin Win
KO
1971-11-17 Buster Mathis Win
UD
NABF Heavyweight Title
1971-07-26 Jimmy Ellis Win
TKO
vacant NABF Heavyweight Title
1971-03-08 Joe Frazier Loss
UD
WBC World Heavyweight Title
WBA World Heavyweight Title
1970-12-07 Oscar Bonavena Win
TKO
1970-10-26 Jerry Quarry Win
RTD
1967-03-22 Zora Folley Win
KO
WBC World Heavyweight Title
WBA World Heavyweight Title
1967-02-06 Ernie Terrell Win
UD
WBC World Heavyweight Title
WBA World Heavyweight Title
1966-11-14 Cleveland Williams Win
TKO
WBC World Heavyweight Title
1966-09-10 Karl Mildenberger Win
TKO
WBC World Heavyweight Title
1966-08-06 Brian London Win
KO
WBC World Heavyweight Title
1966-05-21 Henry Cooper Win
TKO
WBC World Heavyweight Title
1966-03-29 George Chuvalo Win
UD
WBC World Heavyweight Title
1965-11-22 Floyd Patterson Win
TKO
WBC World Heavyweight Title
1965-05-25 Sonny Liston Win
KO
WBC World Heavyweight Title
1964-02-25 Sonny Liston Win
RTD
WBC World Heavyweight Title
WBA World Heavyweight Title
1963-06-18 Henry Cooper Win
TKO
1963-03-13 Doug Jones Win
UD
1963-01-24 Charlie Powell Win
KO
1962-11-15 Archie Moore Win
TKO
1962-07-20 Alejandro Lavorante Win
KO
1962-05-19 Billy Daniels Win
TKO
1962-04-23 George Logan Win
TKO
1962-02-28 Don Warner Win
TKO
1962-02-10 Sonny Banks Win
TKO
1961-11-29 Willi Besmanoff Win
TKO
1961-10-07 Alex Miteff Win
TKO
1961-07-22 Alonzo Johnson Win
UD
1961-06-26 Duke Sabedong Win
UD
1961-04-19 LaMar Clark Win
KO
1961-02-21 Donnie Fleeman Win
RTD
1961-02-07 Jimmy Robinson Win
KO
1961-01-17 Tony Esperti Win
TKO
1960-12-27 Herb Siler Win
TKO
1960-10-29 Tunney Hunsaker Win
UD

Muhammad Ali is a American professional boxer.

Muhammad «The Greatest» Ali

Boxer Muhammad «The Greatest» Ali

  • Total fights: 61
  • Wins: 56
  • Wins by KO: 37
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Ali made his professional debut on October 29, 1960 against Tunney Hunsaker.
Muhammad won by unanimous decision (UD).

On February 25, 1964 Ali became the WBC, WBA heavyweight champion.

The American won Sonny Liston.

Date Opponent Result Notes
1981-12-11 Trevor Berbick Loss
UD
1980-10-02 Larry Holmes Loss
RTD
WBC World Heavyweight Title
1978-02-15 Leon Spinks Loss
SD
WBC World Heavyweight Title
WBA World Heavyweight Title
1973-03-31 Ken Norton Loss
SD
NABF Heavyweight Title
1971-03-08 Joe Frazier Loss
UD
WBC World Heavyweight Title
WBA World Heavyweight Title