All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Murat «Iron» Gassiev.

Image source:

Murat Gassiev

Information updated: 2019.11.12

Wins
26
(19 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Murat Georgievich Gassiev

Alias: Iron

Born: Oct 12, 1993 (26 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: cruiserweight

Weight: 200 lb (90,72 kg)

Height: 6′ 3½″ (192 cm)

Reach: 76″ (193 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 73%

Birth place: Vladikavkaz, Russia

Residence: Big Bear, California, USA

Wins by KO: 73%
Wins by dec: 26%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Murat Gassiev next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Murat Gassiev took place on July 21, 2018 against Oleksandr UsykOleksandr Usyk.
Gassiev lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Murat Gassiev is a Russian professional boxer.

Murat «Iron» Gassiev

Boxer Murat «Iron» Gassiev

  • Total fights: 28
  • Wins: 26
  • Wins by KO: 19
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 17-year-old Gassiev made his professional debut on Sept 21, 2011 against Roman Mirzoev.

Murat won by unanimous decision (UD).

On Dec 3, 2016 Gassiev became the IBF cruiserweight champion.

The Russian won Denis Lebedev.

On July 21, 2018 Gassiev lost for the first time in his career to Oleksandr Usyk by unanimous decision (UD).