All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Nathaniel «Nate the Great» Gallimore.

Image source:

Nathaniel Gallimore

Information updated: 2020.09.26

Wins
21
(17 KOs)

Losses
5
(1 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Nathaniel George Gallimore

Alias: Nate the Great

Born: May 11, 1988 (32 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Height: 5′ 11″ (180 cm)

Reach: 73″ (185 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 80%

Birth place: Kingston, Jamaica

Residence: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Wins by KO: 80%
Wins by dec: 19%
Losses by KO: 20%
Losses by dec: 80%

Nathaniel Gallimore next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Nathaniel Gallimore took place on August 22, 2020 against Sebastian FundoraSebastian Fundora.
Gallimore lost by knockout (KO).

Nathaniel Gallimore vs. Sebastian Fundora

Nathaniel Gallimore last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Nathaniel Gallimore is a American professional boxer.

Nathaniel «Nate the Great» Gallimore

Boxer Nathaniel «Nate the Great» Gallimore

  • Total fights: 27
  • Wins: 21
  • Wins by KO: 17
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 1

A 26-year-old Gallimore made his professional debut on September 19, 2014 against Brandon Davis.
Nathaniel won by knockout (KO).

Nathaniel Gallimore has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On June 11, 2016 Gallimore lost by split-decision (SD) to Virgilijus Stapulionis.