All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Neil John «Beast» Tabanao.

Image source:

Neil John Tabanao

Information updated: 2020.10.22

Wins
17
(11 KOs)

Losses
7
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Neil John Montalban Tabanao

Alias: Beast

Born: March 30, 1994 (26 age)

Nationality: PhilippinesPhilippines

Division: featherweight

Weight: 126 lb (57,15 kg)

Height: 5′ 4½″ (164 cm)

Reach: 65″ (165 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 64%

Birth place: Panabo City, Davao del Norte, Philippines

Residence: Mandaue City, Cebu, Philippines

Wins by KO: 64%
Wins by dec: 35%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Neil John Tabanao next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Neil John Tabanao took place on August 24, 2019 against Irving Turrubiartes.
Tabanao lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Neil John Tabanao is a Filipino professional boxer.

Neil John «Beast» Tabanao

Boxer Neil John «Beast» Tabanao

  • Total fights: 24
  • Wins: 17
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Losses: 7
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Tabanao made his professional debut on September 25, 2012 against Roland Magluyan.
Neil John won by knockout (KO).

Neil John Tabanao has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On July 12, 2015 Tabanao lost by split-decision (SD) to Randy Braga.