All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Norbelto «Meneito» Jimenez.

Norbelto Jimenez

Information updated: 2019.11.11

Wins
29
(16 KOs)

Losses
9
(4 KOs)

Draws
4
 

Real name: Norbelto Irenes Jiménez Lorenzo

Alias: Meneito

Born: Feb 26, 1991 (28 age)

Nationality: Dominican RepublicDominican Republic

Division: super flyweight

Weight: 115 lb (52,16 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 55%

Birth place: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Residence: Villa Duarte, Dominican Republic

Wins by KO: 55%
Wins by dec: 44%
Losses by KO: 44%
Losses by dec: 55%

Norbelto Jimenez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Norbelto Jimenez took place on June 29, 2019 against Khalid YafaiKhalid Yafai.
Jimenez lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Norbelto Jimenez is a Dominican professional boxer.

Norbelto «Meneito» Jimenez

Boxer Norbelto «Meneito» Jimenez

  • Total fights: 42
  • Wins: 29
  • Wins by KO: 16
  • Losses: 9
  • Losses by KO: 4
  • Draws: 4

A 18-year-old Jimenez made his professional debut on Feb 25, 2010 against Juan Guzman.

Norbelto lost by majority decision (MD).

Norbelto Jimenez did not become world boxing champion.

On February 25, 2010 Jimenez lost for the first time in his career to Juan Guzman by majority decision (MD).