All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Oleksandr «The Cat» Usyk.

Image source:

Oleksandr Usyk

Information updated: 2021.03.01

Wins
18
(13 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Oleksandr Oleksandrovych Usyk

Alias: The Cat

Born: January 17, 1987 (34 age)

Nationality: UkraineUkraine

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 3″ (190 cm)

Reach: 78″ (198 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 72%

Birth place: Ukraine

Residence: Kiev, Ukraine

Wins by KO: 72%
Wins by dec: 27%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Oleksandr Usyk next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Oleksandr Usyk took place on October 31, 2020 against Dereck ChisoraDereck Chisora.
Usyk won by unanimous decision (UD).

Oleksandr Usyk vs. Dereck Chisora

Oleksandr Usyk last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-10-31 Dereck Chisora Win
UD
WBO Inter-Continental Heavyweight Title
2019-10-12 Chazz Witherspoon Win
RTD
2018-11-10 Tony Bellew Win
TKO
WBC World Cruiserweight Title
WBA Super World Cruiserweight Title
IBF World Cruiserweight Title
WBO World Cruiserweight Title
2018-07-21 Murat Gassiev Win
UD
WBC World Cruiserweight Title
WBA Super World Cruiserweight Title
IBF World Cruiserweight Title
WBO World Cruiserweight Title
2018-01-27 Mairis Briedis Win
MD
WBC World Cruiserweight Title
WBO World Cruiserweight Title
2017-09-09 Marco Huck Win
TKO
WBO World Cruiserweight Title
2017-04-08 Michael Hunter Win
UD
WBO World Cruiserweight Title
2016-12-17 Thabiso Mchunu Win
KO
WBO World Cruiserweight Title
2016-09-17 Krzysztof Glowacki Win
UD
WBO World Cruiserweight Title
2015-12-12 Pedro Julio Rodriguez Win
TKO
WBO Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title
2015-08-29 Johnny Muller Win
TKO
WBO Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title
2015-04-18 Andrei Kniazev Win
TKO
WBO Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title
2014-12-13 Danie Venter Win
TKO
WBO Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title
2014-10-04 Daniel Bruwer Win
TKO
interim WBO Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title
2014-05-31 Cesar David Crenz Win
KO
2014-04-26 Ben Nsafoah Win
KO
2013-12-14 Epifanio Mendoza Win
TKO
2013-11-09 Felipe Romero Win
TKO

Oleksandr Usyk is a Ukrainian professional boxer.

Oleksandr «The Cat» Usyk

Boxer Oleksandr «The Cat» Usyk

  • Total fights: 18
  • Wins: 18
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 26-year-old Usyk made his professional debut on November 9, 2013 against Felipe Romero.
Oleksandr won by technical knockout (TKO).

On September 17, 2016 Usyk became the WBO cruiserweight champion.

The Ukrainian won Krzysztof Glowacki.

Oleksandr Usyk remains undefeated as a professional.