All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Orlando «Siri» Salido.

Image source:

Orlando Salido

Information updated: 2020.09.18

Wins
44
(31 KOs)

Losses
14
(6 KOs)

Draws
4
 

Real name: Orlando Salido Rivera

Alias: Siri

Born: November 16, 1978 (41 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: super featherweight

Weight: 130 lb (58,97 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 67″ (170 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 70%

Birth place: Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico

Residence: Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Wins by KO: 70%
Wins by dec: 29%
Losses by KO: 42%
Losses by dec: 57%

Orlando Salido next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Orlando Salido took place on December 9, 2017 against Miguel Roman.
Salido lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Orlando Salido is a Mexican professional boxer.

Orlando «Siri» Salido

Boxer Orlando «Siri» Salido

  • Total fights: 63
  • Wins: 44
  • Wins by KO: 31
  • Losses: 14
  • Losses by KO: 6
  • Draws: 4
  • No contests: 1

A 17-year-old Salido made his professional debut on March 1, 1996 against Ivan Cazarez.
Orlando lost by technical knockout (TKO).

On May 15, 2010 Salido became the IBF featherweight champion.

The Mexican won Cristobal Cruz.

On March 1, 1996 Salido lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Ivan Cazarez.