All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Oscar «Jaguar» Negrete.

Image source:

Oscar Negrete

Information updated: 2020.09.29

Wins
19
(7 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Oscar Manuel Negrete Padilla

Alias: Jaguar

Born: July 18, 1987 (33 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: bantamweight

Weight: 118 lb (53,52 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (163 cm)

Reach: 67″ (170 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 36%

Birth place: Tierralta, Colombia

Residence: Paramount, California, USA

Wins by KO: 36%
Wins by dec: 63%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Oscar Negrete next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Oscar Negrete took place on February 6, 2020 against Alberto Ezequiel Melian.
Negrete won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Oscar Negrete is a American professional boxer.

Oscar «Jaguar» Negrete

Boxer Oscar «Jaguar» Negrete

  • Total fights: 23
  • Wins: 19
  • Wins by KO: 7
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 2

A 25-year-old Negrete made his professional debut on May 24, 2013 against Cristian Ciciliano.
Oscar won by unanimous decision (UD).

Oscar Negrete has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On December 2, 2017 Negrete lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Rey Vargas.