All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Oscar Valdez.

Image source:

Oscar Valdez

Information updated: 2021.03.01

Wins
29
(23 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Óscar Rafael Valdez Fierro

Titles held: WBC (super featherweight)

Born: December 22, 1990 (30 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: super featherweight

Weight: 130 lb (58,97 kg)

Height: 5′ 5½″ (166 cm)

Reach: 66″ (168 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 79%

Birth place: Nogales, Sonora, Mexico

Residence: West Covina, California, USA

Wins by KO: 79%
Wins by dec: 20%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Oscar Valdez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Oscar Valdez took place on February 20, 2021 against Miguel BercheltMiguel Berchelt.
Valdez won by technical knockout (TKO).

Oscar Valdez vs. Miguel Berchelt

Oscar Valdez last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2021-02-20 Miguel Berchelt Win
TKO
WBC World Super Featherweight Title
2020-07-21 Jayson Velez Win
TKO
2019-11-30 Adam Lopez Win
TKO
2019-06-08 Jason Sanchez Win
UD
WBO World Featherweight Title
2019-02-02 Carmine Tommasone Win
KO
WBO World Featherweight Title
2018-03-10 Scott Quigg Win
UD
WBO World Featherweight Title
2017-09-22 Genesis Servania Win
UD
WBO World Featherweight Title
2017-04-22 Miguel Marriaga Win
UD
WBO World Featherweight Title
2016-11-05 Hiroshige Osawa Win
TKO
WBO World Featherweight Title
2016-07-23 Matias Carlos Adrian Rueda Win
TKO
vacant WBO World Featherweight Title
2016-04-09 Evgeny Gradovich Win
TKO
vacant WBO NABO Featherweight Title
2015-12-12 Ernie Sanchez Win
TKO
2015-09-11 Chris Avalos Win
TKO
2015-06-27 Ruben Tamayo Win
UD
2015-04-11 Jose Luis Ramirez Win
KO
2014-12-20 Jean Javier Sotelo Win
RTD
2014-11-15 Alberto Garza Win
TKO
NABF Junior Super Featherweight Title
2014-07-26 Juan Ruiz Win
UD
vacant NABF Junior Featherweight Title
2014-05-17 Noel Echevarria Win
RTD
NABF Junior Super Featherweight Title
2014-04-12 Adrian Perez Win
KO
vacant NABF Junior Super Featherweight Title
2014-03-01 Samuel Sanchez Win
TKO
2013-12-21 Cristian Barajas Win
TKO
2013-11-09 Jesus Lule Win
TKO
2013-09-28 Jose Morales Win
TKO
2013-06-15 Gil Garcia Win
TKO
2013-05-11 Rocco Espinoza Win
TKO
2013-03-16 Carlos Gonzalez Win
TKO
2012-12-07 Corben Page Win
TKO
2012-11-03 Angel Prado Win
TKO

Oscar Valdez is a Mexican professional boxer.

Oscar Valdez

Boxer Oscar Valdez

  • Total fights: 29
  • Wins: 29
  • Wins by KO: 23
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Valdez made his professional debut on November 3, 2012 against Angel Prado.
Oscar won by technical knockout (TKO).

On July 23, 2016 Valdez became the WBO featherweight champion.

Oscar Valdez remains undefeated as a professional.