All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Pablo «El Trencito» Carrillo.

Image source:

Pablo Carrillo

Information updated: 2020.10.18

Wins
25
(16 KOs)

Losses
7
(1 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Pablo Miguel Carrillo Rodriguez

Alias: El Trencito

Born: August 15, 1988 (32 age)

Nationality: ColombiaColombia

Division: flyweight

Weight: 112 lb (50,8 kg)

Height: 5′ 0½″ (154 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 64%

Birth place: Valledupar, Colombia

Residence: Osaka, Osaka, Japan

Wins by KO: 64%
Wins by dec: 36%
Losses by KO: 14%
Losses by dec: 85%

Pablo Carrillo next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Pablo Carrillo took place on August 23, 2019 against Luis Golindano.
Carrillo won by RTD.

Date Opponent Result Notes

Pablo Carrillo is a Colombian professional boxer.

Pablo «El Trencito» Carrillo

Boxer Pablo «El Trencito» Carrillo

  • Total fights: 33
  • Wins: 25
  • Wins by KO: 16
  • Losses: 7
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 1

A 22-year-old Carrillo made his professional debut on September 25, 2010 against Francisco Herrera.
Pablo won by knockout (KO).

Pablo Carrillo has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On September 1, 2012 Carrillo lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Luis Concepcion.