All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Pablo Cesar «El Demoledor» Cano.

Image source:

Pablo Cesar Cano

Information updated: 2019.12.06

Wins
33
(23 KOs)

Losses
7
(3 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Pablo Cesar Cano Garcia

Alias: El Demoledor

Born: Oct 4, 1989 (30 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Reach: 71″ (180 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 69%

Birth place: Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico

Residence: Atizapan de Zaragoza, México, Mexico

Wins by KO: 69%
Wins by dec: 30%
Losses by KO: 42%
Losses by dec: 57%

Pablo Cesar Cano next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Pablo Cesar Cano took place on November 16, 2019 against Roberto Ortiz.
Cano won by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Pablo Cesar Cano is a Mexican professional boxer.

Pablo Cesar «El Demoledor» Cano

Boxer Pablo Cesar «El Demoledor» Cano

  • Total fights: 42
  • Wins: 33
  • Wins by KO: 23
  • Losses: 7
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Draws: 1
  • No contests: 1

A 16-year-old Cano made his professional debut on March 17, 2006 against Miguel Angel Merino.

Pablo Cesar won by knockout (KO).

Pablo Cesar Cano did not become world boxing champion.

On September 17, 2011 Cano lost for the first time in his career to Erik Morales by RTD.