All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Patrick Teixeira.

Image source:

Patrick Teixeira

Information updated: 2019.12.14

Wins
31
(22 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Patrick Alen Teixeira

Titles held: WBO (super welterweight)

Born: December 5, 1990 (29 age)

Nationality: BrazilBrazil

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Height: 5′ 11½″ (182 cm)

Reach: 76½″ (194 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 70%

Birth place: Sombrio, Santa Catarina, Brazil

Residence: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Wins by KO: 70%
Wins by dec: 29%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Patrick Teixeira next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Patrick Teixeira took place on November 30, 2019 against Carlos Adames.
Teixeira won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Patrick Teixeira is a Brazilian professional boxer.

Patrick Teixeira

Boxer Patrick Teixeira

  • Total fights: 32
  • Wins: 31
  • Wins by KO: 22
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Teixeira made his professional debut on August 11, 2009 against Fabio Pardinho.

Patrick won by knockout (KO).

On December 4, 2019 Teixeira became the WBO super welterweight champion.

On May 7, 2016 Teixeira lost for the first time in his career to Curtis Stevens by technical knockout (ТКО).