All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Pavel «Pablo» Sour.

Image source:

Pavel Sour

Information updated: 2020.08.09

Wins
11
(6 KOs)

Losses
3
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Pavel Šour

Alias: Pablo

Born: October 6, 1982 (37 age)

Nationality: Czech RepublicCzech Republic

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 5½″ (197 cm)

Reach: 78″ (198 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 54%

Birth place: Stod, Czech Republic

Residence: Plzen, Czech Republic

Wins by KO: 54%
Wins by dec: 45%
Losses by KO: 66%
Losses by dec: 33%

Pavel Sour next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Pavel Sour took place on March 7, 2020 against Hughie FuryHughie Fury.
Sour lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Pavel Sour vs. Hughie Fury

Pavel Sour last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Pavel Sour is a Czech professional boxer.

Pavel «Pablo» Sour

Boxer Pavel «Pablo» Sour

  • Total fights: 14
  • Wins: 11
  • Wins by KO: 6
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 34-year-old Sour made his professional debut on December 17, 2016 against Miloslav Pavek.

Pavel won by RTD.

Pavel Sour has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On October 27, 2017 Sour lost by knockout (KO) to Filip Hrgovic.