All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Pedro «Roca» Campa.

Image source:

Pedro Campa

Information updated: 2020.01.26

Wins
31
(21 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Pedro Antonio Campa Medina

Alias: Roca

Born: January 16, 1992 (28 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 67%

Birth place: Guaymas, Sonora, Mexico

Residence: Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico

Wins by KO: 67%
Wins by dec: 32%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Pedro Campa next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Pedro Campa took place on October 26, 2019 against Kenin Betancourt.
Campa won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Pedro Campa is a Mexican professional boxer.

Pedro «Roca» Campa

Boxer Pedro «Roca» Campa

  • Total fights: 33
  • Wins: 31
  • Wins by KO: 21
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 1

A 19-year-old Campa made his professional debut on May 14, 2011 against Jorge Vilches.

Pedro won by knockout (KO).

Pedro Campa has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On October 21, 2017 Campa lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Carlos Jimenez.