All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Pedro «Kid Pedro Heneral» Taduran.

Pedro Taduran

Information updated: 2021.02.23

Wins
14
(11 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Pedro General Taduran Jr

Alias: Kid Pedro Heneral

Titles held: IBF (minimumweight)

Born: October 29, 1996 (24 age)

Nationality: PhilippinesPhilippines

Division: minimumweight

Weight: 105 lb (47,63 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (163 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 78%

Birth place: Libon, Albay, Philippines

Residence: Valenzuela City, Metro Manila, Philippines

Wins by KO: 78%
Wins by dec: 21%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Pedro Taduran next fight will be held on February 27, 2021 against Rene Mark CuartoRene Mark Cuarto.

Pedro Taduran vs. Rene Mark Cuarto 

Pedro Taduran next fight

The last fight of Pedro Taduran took place on February 1, 2020 against Daniel Valladares.
Taduran’s bout ended in a draw by technical decision (TD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-02-01 Daniel Valladares Draw
TD
IBF World Minimumweight Title
2019-09-07 Samuel Salva Win
RTD
vacant IBF World Minimumweight Title
2018-12-08 Jeffrey Galero Win
KO
Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight Title
2018-08-29 Chayaphon Moonsri Loss
UD
WBC World Minimumweight Title
2018-01-27 Jerry Tomogdan Win
KO
Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight Title
2017-05-21 Philip Luis Cuerdo Win
TKO
vacant Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Minimumweight Title
2017-02-26 Jerome Clavite Win
UD
2016-11-26 Dexter Dimaculangan Win
RTD
2016-09-03 Noel Guliman Win
TKO
2016-05-25 Kerter Jhun Pagunsan Win
UD
2016-04-01 Joel Lino Loss
SD
2016-02-12 Jun Jun Rimasog Win
TKO
2015-12-02 Robert Onggocan Win
UD
2015-09-25 Rolando Prima Jr Win
TKO
2015-08-08 Emmanuel Villanueva Win
TKO
2015-06-21 Jun Inao Win
TKO
2015-05-16 Nathaniel Marasigan Win
TKO

Pedro Taduran is a Filipino professional boxer.

Pedro «Kid Pedro Heneral» Taduran

Boxer Pedro «Kid Pedro Heneral» Taduran

  • Total fights: 17
  • Wins: 14
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 18-year-old Taduran made his professional debut on May 16, 2015 against Nathaniel Marasigan.
Pedro won by technical knockout (TKO).

On September 7, 2019 Taduran became the IBF minimumweight champion.

The Filipino won Samuel Salva.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2018-08-29 Chayaphon Moonsri Loss
UD
WBC World Minimumweight Title
2016-04-01 Joel Lino Loss
SD