All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Rad «Thunder» Rashid.

Image source:

Rad Rashid

Information updated: 2019.10.15

Wins
17
(13 KOs)

Losses
6
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Rad Rashid Mohammed Abed

Alias: Thunder

Born: Oct 18, 1979 (39 age)

Nationality: GermanyGermany

Division: cruiserweight

Weight: 200 lb (90,72 kg)

KOs: 76%

Birth place: Hofheim am Taunus, Hessen, Germany

Residence: Frankfurt, Hessen, Germany

Wins by KO: 76%
Wins by dec: 23%
Losses by KO: 33%
Losses by dec: 66%

Rad Rashid next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Rad Rashid took place on September 28, 2019 against Rodolfo Thamer.
Rashid won by points (PTS).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-09-28 Rodolfo Thamer Win
PTS
2019-05-25 Nuri Seferi Loss
MD
2019-03-02 Kai Robin Havnaa Loss
KO
For vacant IBO International cruiserweight title
2018-10-14 Michael Klempert Win
RTD
2018-03-24 Ali Eren Demirezen Loss
TKO
For vacant WBO European heavyweight title
2017-11-04 Epifanio Mendoza Win
RTD
2017-10-21 Nedeljko Cvorovic Win
TKO
2017-08-26 Dagoberto Orozco Win
DQ
Won vacant World Boxing Union (German Version) cruiserweight title
2017-05-20 Marko Martinjak Win
TKO
2017-03-18 Michael Klempert Win
RTD
2016-11-19 Zeljko Bojic Win
TKO
2016-09-17 Todor Ilic Win
KO
2016-08-20 Goran Ristic Win
TKO
2016-07-09 Adil Rusidi Win
TKO
2016-06-18 Todor Ilic Win
TKO
2016-04-30 Branislav Plavsic Win
RTD
2015-06-27 Drazan Janjanin Win
UD
2015-05-09 Josip Jalusic Win
PTS
2012-05-26 Vadzim Lazarevich Win
KO
2011-05-28 Sevdail Sherifi Loss
MD
2011-04-02 Izuagbe Ugonoh Loss
UD
2011-03-05 Mujko Mujanovic Win
TKO
2009-11-07 Valeri Qade Loss
PTS
Professional debut

Rad Rashid is a German professional boxer.

Rad «Thunder» Rashid

Boxer Rad «Thunder» Rashid

  • Total fights: 23
  • Wins: 17
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Losses: 6
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 30-year-old Rashid made his professional debut on Nov 7, 2009 against Valeri Qade.

Rad lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Rad Rashid did not become world boxing champion.

On November 7, 2009 Rashid lost for the first time in his career to Valeri Qade by points (PTS).