All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Radzhab «The Python» Butaev.

Image source:

Radzhab Butaev

Information updated: 2020.01.16

Wins
12
(9 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Radzhab Yusupovich Butaev

Alias: The Python

Born: December 15, 1993 (26 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 10½″ (179 cm)

Reach: 72″ (183 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 75%

Birth place: Khasavyurt, Russia

Residence: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Wins by KO: 75%
Wins by dec: 25%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Radzhab Butaev next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Radzhab Butaev took place on November 30, 2019 against Alexander BesputinAlexander Besputin.
Butaev lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Radzhab Butaev vs. Alexander Besputin

Radzhab Butaev last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Radzhab Butaev is a Russian professional boxer.

Radzhab «The Python» Butaev

Boxer Radzhab «The Python» Butaev

  • Total fights: 13
  • Wins: 12
  • Wins by KO: 9
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 22-year-old Butaev made his professional debut on March 25, 2016 against Robert Alexander Seyam.

Radzhab won by knockout (KO).

Radzhab Butaev has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On November 30, 2019 Butaev lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Alexander Besputin.