All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Rafael «Big Bang» Rivera.

Rafael Rivera

Information updated: 2019.11.16

Wins
27
(18 KOs)

Losses
4
(0 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Rafael Rivera Alvarado

Alias: Big Bang

Born: Apr 5, 1994 (25 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: featherweight

Weight: 126 lb (57,15 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Reach: 66″ (168 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 66%

Birth place: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Residence: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Wins by KO: 66%
Wins by dec: 33%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Rafael Rivera next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Rafael Rivera took place on August 17, 2019 against Jessie Magdaleno.
Rivera lost by technical decision (TD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Rafael Rivera is a Mexican professional boxer.

Rafael «Big Bang» Rivera

Boxer Rafael «Big Bang» Rivera

  • Total fights: 34
  • Wins: 27
  • Wins by KO: 18
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 2
  • No contests: 1

A 18-year-old Rivera made his professional debut on Apr 27, 2012 against Mario Lemus.

Rafael won by technical knockout (TKO).

Rafael Rivera did not become world boxing champion.

On September 16, 2017 Rivera lost for the first time in his career to Joseph Diaz by unanimous decision (UD).