All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Ramiro Blanco.

Image source:

Ramiro Blanco

Information updated: 2020.10.23

Wins
18
(10 KOs)

Losses
8
(1 KOs)

Draws
3
 

Real name: Ramiro Junior Blanco Hernandez

Born: December 2, 1995 (24 age)

Nationality: NicaraguaNicaragua

Division: super featherweight

Weight: 130 lb (58,97 kg)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 55%

Birth place: Leon, Nicaragua

Residence: Managua, Nicaragua

Wins by KO: 55%
Wins by dec: 44%
Losses by KO: 12%
Losses by dec: 87%

Ramiro Blanco next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Ramiro Blanco took place on April 25, 2020 against Robin ZamoraRobin Zamora.
Blanco lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Ramiro Blanco vs. Robin Zamora

Ramiro Blanco last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Ramiro Blanco is a Nicaraguan professional boxer.

Ramiro Blanco

Boxer Ramiro Blanco

  • Total fights: 29
  • Wins: 18
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Losses: 8
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 3

A 18-year-old Blanco made his professional debut on May 2, 2014 against Giovanny Munguia.
Ramiro won by technical knockout (TKO).

Ramiro Blanco has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On September 30, 2016 Blanco lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Xu Can.