All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Raymundo «Sugar» Beltran.

Raymundo Beltran

Information updated: 2019.11.11

Wins
36
(22 KOs)

Losses
9
(3 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Edgar Raymundo Beltran

Alias: Sugar

Born: June 23, 1981 (38 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 67″ (170 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 61%

Birth place: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico

Residence: Avondale, Arizona, USA

Wins by KO: 61%
Wins by dec: 38%
Losses by KO: 33%
Losses by dec: 66%

Raymundo Beltran next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Raymundo Beltran took place on June 28, 2019 against Richard CommeyRichard Commey.
Beltran lost by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Raymundo Beltran is a Mexican professional boxer.

Raymundo «Sugar» Beltran

Boxer Raymundo «Sugar» Beltran

  • Total fights: 47
  • Wins: 36
  • Wins by KO: 22
  • Losses: 9
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Draws: 1
  • No contests: 1

A 18-year-old Beltran made his professional debut on July 2, 1999 against Victor Manuel Mendoza.

Raymundo won by unanimous decision (UD).

On Feb 16, 2018 Beltran became the WBO lightweight champion.

On December 4, 1999 Beltran lost for the first time in his career to Victor Manuel Mendoza by split-decision (SD).