All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Reymart «Assassin» Gaballo.

Image source:

Reymart Gaballo

Information updated: 2021.01.18

Wins
24
(20 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Reymart Grande Gaballo

Alias: Assassin

Titles held: WBC (Interim) (bantamweight)

Born: August 24, 1996 (24 age)

Nationality: PhilippinesPhilippines

Division: bantamweight

Weight: 118 lb (53,52 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 83%

Birth place: Polomolok, Coato del Sur, Philippines

Residence: General Santos City, Coato del Sur, Philippines

Wins by KO: 83%
Wins by dec: 16%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Reymart Gaballo next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Reymart Gaballo took place on December 19, 2020 against Emmanuel RodriguezEmmanuel Rodriguez.
Gaballo won by split-decision (SD).

Reymart Gaballo vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez

Reymart Gaballo last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-12-19 Emmanuel Rodriguez Win
SD
interim WBC World Bantamweight Title
2019-12-14 Chaiwat Buatkrathok Win
TKO
2019-08-31 Yeison Vargas Win
TKO
2019-02-09 Yuya Nakamura Win
TKO
2018-09-30 Julias Thomas Kisarawe Win
TKO
2018-03-23 Stephon Young Win
UD
interim WBA World Bantamweight Title
2017-11-26 Ulises Rivero Win
TKO
2017-11-15 Ernesto Guerrero Win
TKO
2016-12-04 Jerson Luzarito Win
TKO
2016-09-10 Manot Comput Win
KO
vacant WBC Asian Boxing Council Super Bantamweight Title
2016-06-26 Jilo Merlin Win
KO
2016-04-30 Marlon Arcilla Win
TKO
2016-02-13 Bryan Samson Win
KO
2015-11-27 Romulo Ramayan Jr Win
KO
2015-09-26 Frejun Dela Cruz Win
TKO
2015-06-07 Rocky Alvarez Win
TKO
2015-03-08 Michael Padayag Win
TKO
2015-01-17 Paulo Perono Win
UD
2014-11-27 Rodel Garde Win
UD
2014-09-13 Zaldy Jordan Jr Win
TKO
2014-07-02 George Auguis Win
TKO
2014-05-24 Bryan Dave Casumpang Win
KO
2014-03-20 Jayson Engalan Win
TKO
2014-02-02 Kevin Cabonales Win
TKO

Reymart Gaballo is a Filipino professional boxer.

Reymart «Assassin» Gaballo

Boxer Reymart «Assassin» Gaballo

  • Total fights: 24
  • Wins: 24
  • Wins by KO: 20
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 17-year-old Gaballo made his professional debut on February 2, 2014 against Kevin Cabonales.
Reymart won by technical knockout (TKO).

Reymart Gaballo has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Reymart Gaballo remains undefeated as a professional.