All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Ricardo «El Matador» Mayorga.

Image source:

Ricardo Mayorga

Information updated: 2020.09.19

Wins
32
(26 KOs)

Losses
12
(9 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Ricardo Antonio Mayorga Perez

Alias: El Matador

Born: March 10, 1973 (47 age)

Nationality: NicaraguaNicaragua

Division: super middleweight

Weight: 168 lb (76,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Reach: 69″ (175 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 81%

Birth place: Granada, Nicaragua

Residence: Managua, Nicaragua

Wins by KO: 81%
Wins by dec: 18%
Losses by KO: 75%
Losses by dec: 25%

Ricardo Mayorga next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Ricardo Mayorga took place on April 6, 2019 against Lester Martinez.
Mayorga lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Ricardo Mayorga is a Nicaraguan professional boxer.

Ricardo «El Matador» Mayorga

Boxer Ricardo «El Matador» Mayorga

  • Total fights: 46
  • Wins: 32
  • Wins by KO: 26
  • Losses: 12
  • Losses by KO: 9
  • Draws: 1
  • No contests: 1

A 20-year-old Mayorga made his professional debut on July 20, 1993 against Jose Morales.
Ricardo won by knockout (KO).

On March 30, 2002 Mayorga became the WBA welterweight champion.

The Nicaraguan won Andrew Lewis.

On September 5, 1993 Mayorga lost by RTD to Humberto Aranda.