All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Richard Commey.

Image source:

Richard Commey

Information updated: 2019.08.21

Wins
29
(26 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Richard Oblitey Commey

Titles held: IBF (lightweight)

Born: March 10, 1987 (32 age)

Nationality: GhanaGhana

Division: lightweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,23 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 71″ (180 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 89%

Birth place: Accra, Ghana

Residence: Bronx, New York, USA

Richard Commey next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Richard Commey took place on June 28, 2019 against Raymundo Beltran.

Commey won by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Richard Commey is a Ghanaian professional boxer.

Richard Commey

Boxer Richard Commey

  • Total fights: 31
  • Wins: 29
  • Wins by KO: 26
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0

A 23-year-old Commey made his professional debut on Feb 26, 2011 against Baba Nsor.

Richard won by technical knockout (TKO).

On Feb 2, 2019 Commey became the IBF lightweight champion.

On September 9, 2016 Commey lost for the first time in his career to Robert Easter Jr by split-decision (SD).