All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Ricky «The Hitman» Hatton.

Image source:

Ricky Hatton

Information updated: 2019.11.21

Wins
45
(32 KOs)

Losses
3
(3 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Richard John Hatton

Alias: The Hitman

Born: October 6, 1978 (41 age)

Nationality: United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 5′ 7½″ (171 cm)

Reach: 65″ (165 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 71%

Birth place: Stockport, Cheshire, United Kingdom

Residence: Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

Wins by KO: 71%
Wins by dec: 28%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Ricky Hatton next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Ricky Hatton took place on November 24, 2012 against Vyacheslav Senchenko.
Hatton lost by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Ricky Hatton is a British professional boxer.

Ricky «The Hitman» Hatton

Boxer Ricky «The Hitman» Hatton

  • Total fights: 48
  • Wins: 45
  • Wins by KO: 32
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Hatton made his professional debut on September 11, 1997 against Colin McAuley.

Ricky won by RTD.

On June 4, 2005 Hatton became the IBF champion.

The Briton won Kostya Tszyu.

On December 8, 2007 Hatton lost for the first time in his career to Floyd Mayweather Jr by technical knockout (ТКО).