All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Rob «Bravo» Brant.

Image source:

Rob Brant

Information updated: 2021.01.21

Wins
26
(18 KOs)

Losses
2
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Robert James Brant

Alias: Bravo

Born: October 2, 1990 (30 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: middleweight

Weight: 160 lb (72,57 kg)

Height: 6′ 0½″ (184 cm)

Reach: 70½″ (179 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 69%

Birth place: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA

Residence: Dallas, Texas, USA

Wins by KO: 69%
Wins by dec: 30%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Rob Brant next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Rob Brant took place on August 22, 2020 against Vitalii KopylenkoVitalii Kopylenko.
Brant won by RTD.

Rob Brant vs. Vitalii Kopylenko

Rob Brant last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-08-22 Vitalii Kopylenko Win
RTD
2019-07-12 Ryota Murata Loss
TKO
WBA World Middleweight Title
2019-02-15 Khasan Baysangurov Win
TKO
WBA World Middleweight Title
2018-10-20 Ryota Murata Win
UD
WBA World Middleweight Title
2018-03-09 Colby Courter Win
KO
2017-10-27 Juergen Braehmer Loss
UD
2017-01-20 Alexis Hloros Win
TKO
NABA Middleweight Title
2016-08-05 Chris Fitzpatrick Win
KO
2016-04-15 Delray Raines Win
KO
NABA Middleweight Title
2016-01-22 Decarlo Perez Win
KO
vacant NABA Middleweight Title
2015-10-23 Louis Rose Win
MD
vacant WBC Continental Americas Middleweight Title
2015-08-28 Lekan Byfield Win
KO
2015-07-17 Ernesto Berrospe Win
TKO
2015-04-17 Dionisio Miranda Win
KO
2015-02-06 Ryan Davis Win
TKO
2014-11-21 Eric Draper Win
TKO
2014-08-22 Marcus Upshaw Win
UD
2014-06-13 Mickey Scarborough Win
TKO
2014-03-28 Demetrius Walker Win
UD
2014-01-24 Tyler Hultin Win
TKO
2013-08-16 Damien Hill Win
TKO
2013-04-13 Eric Marriott Win
UD
2013-02-09 Keith Collins Win
UD
2013-01-05 Romon Barber Win
UD
2012-10-27 Ryan Soft Win
KO
2012-09-15 Eli Smith Win
TKO
2012-08-25 Brian Geraghty Win
UD
2012-06-16 Cheyenne Ziegler Win
KO

Rob Brant is a American professional boxer.

Rob «Bravo» Brant

Boxer Rob «Bravo» Brant

  • Total fights: 28
  • Wins: 26
  • Wins by KO: 18
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Brant made his professional debut on June 16, 2012 against Cheyenne Ziegler.
Rob won by knockout (KO).

On October 20, 2018 Brant became the WBA middleweight champion.

The American won Ryota Murata.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-07-12 Ryota Murata Loss
TKO
WBA World Middleweight Title
2017-10-27 Juergen Braehmer Loss
UD