All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Roberto «Dinamita» Arriaza.

Image source:

Roberto Arriaza

Information updated: 2020.08.12

Wins
18
(14 KOs)

Losses
2
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Roberto de Jesús Arriaza Hernandez

Alias: Dinamita

Born: April 14, 1990 (30 age)

Nationality: NicaraguaNicaragua

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 11″ (180 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 77%

Birth place: Chinandega, Nicaragua

Residence: Managua, Nicaragua

Wins by KO: 77%
Wins by dec: 22%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Roberto Arriaza next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Roberto Arriaza took place on January 18, 2020 against Sebastian FormellaSebastian Formella.
Arriaza lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Roberto Arriaza vs. Sebastian Formella

Roberto Arriaza last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Roberto Arriaza is a Nicaraguan professional boxer.

Roberto «Dinamita» Arriaza

Boxer Roberto «Dinamita» Arriaza

  • Total fights: 20
  • Wins: 18
  • Wins by KO: 14
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 22-year-old Arriaza made his professional debut on January 26, 2013 against Mario Mairena.

Roberto won by knockout (KO).

Roberto Arriaza has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On November 16, 2018 Arriaza lost by knockout (KO) to Egidijus Kavaliauskas.