All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Robin Krasniqi.

Image source:

Robin Krasniqi

Information updated: 2021.01.15

Wins
51
(19 KOs)

Losses
6
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Haxhi Krasniqi

Titles held: IBO, WBA (Interim) (light heavyweight)

Born: April 1, 1987 (33 age)

Nationality: GermanyGermany

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 175 lb (79,38 kg)

Height: 6′ 1″ (186 cm)

Reach: 74″ (188 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 37%

Birth place: Junik, Kosovo

Residence: Munich, Bayern, Germany

Wins by KO: 37%
Wins by dec: 62%
Losses by KO: 16%
Losses by dec: 83%

Robin Krasniqi next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Robin Krasniqi took place on October 10, 2020 against Dominic BoeselDominic Boesel.
Krasniqi won by knockout (KO).

Robin Krasniqi vs. Dominic Boesel

Robin Krasniqi last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-10-10 Dominic Boesel Win
KO
interim WBA World Light Heavyweight Title
IBO World Light Heavyweight Title
2020-08-22 Stanislav Eschner Win
TKO
2019-05-11 Stefan Haertel Loss
UD
EBU European Super Middleweight Title
2018-11-17 Ronny Landaeta Win
UD
EBU European Super Middleweight Title
2018-06-02 Stanislav Kashtanov Win
UD
vacant EBU European Super Middleweight Title
2018-02-03 Bartlomiej Grafka Win
UD
2017-04-22 Arthur Abraham Loss
UD
2016-07-15 Juergen Doberstein Win
MD
WBA Inter-Continental Super Middleweight Title
vacant WBO Inter-Continental Super Middleweight Title
2016-01-09 Cagri Ermis Win
UD
2015-10-17 Vaclav Polak Win
RTD
2015-03-21 Juergen Braehmer Loss
RTD
WBA World Light Heavyweight Title
2014-12-20 Dariusz Sek Win
UD
WBA Continental Light Heavyweight Title
WBO International Light Heavyweight Title
2014-07-26 Oleksandr Cherviak Win
UD
vacant WBA Continental Light Heavyweight Title
WBO International Light Heavyweight Title
2014-03-28 Emmanuel Danso Win
KO
vacant WBO International Light Heavyweight Title
2013-07-13 Tomas Adamek Win
UD
2013-04-20 Nathan Cleverly Loss
UD
WBO World Light Heavyweight Title
2012-11-16 Max Heyman Win
TKO
WBO International Light Heavyweight Title
2012-08-25 Serdar Sahin Win
KO
vacant WBO International Light Heavyweight Title
2012-01-07 Hakim Zoulikha Win
TKO
WBO European Light Heavyweight Title
2011-10-21 Abdelkahim Derghal Win
TKO
vacant WBO European Light Heavyweight Title
2011-04-09 Ben Nsafoah Win
UD
2010-12-03 Jindrich Velecky Win
PTS
2010-10-23 Kanstantsin Makhankou Win
UD
2010-06-06 Tani Dima Win
PTS
2010-01-23 Alexander Sipos Win
TKO
2009-09-06 Xhavid Shabani Win
KO
2009-06-06 Steve Kroekel Win
TKO
2009-05-24 Ronny Daunke Win
TKO
2009-05-21 Ali Kiroglu Win
TKO
2008-12-13 Lars Buchholz Win
UD
2008-10-11 Sven Haselhuhn Win
UD
2008-07-26 Adrian Cerneaga Win
TKO
2008-07-12 Steve Kroekel Win
PTS
2008-05-22 Josef Balaz Win
TKO
2008-05-04 Ralf Riemer Win
UD
2007-12-21 Jonathan Pasi Win
UD
2007-10-19 Ibrahim Uzunkaya Win
PTS
2007-07-28 Ilhan Oezem Win
TKO
2007-07-07 Berry Butler Win
UD
2007-06-16 Miroslav Cacha Win
PTS
2007-05-20 Patrick Berger Win
PTS
2007-05-17 Robert Igrec Win
PTS
2007-03-31 Engin Erdogan Win
MD
2007-03-10 Omar Jatta Win
UD
2007-02-09 Ralf Sawetzki Win
TD
2006-12-16 Petr Jassukievic Win
TKO
2006-12-09 Ommid Mostaghim Win
PTS
2006-09-23 Constantin Trifanov Win
TKO
2006-09-03 Adrian Cerneaga Win
PTS
2006-07-22 Riccardo Grassmann Win
PTS
2006-05-25 Deniz Emren Win
PTS
2006-04-22 Patrick Linkert Win
PTS
2006-03-19 Volkan Sarier Win
PTS
2006-03-09 Mehmet Altintas Win
PTS
2006-01-05 Adrian Cerneaga Loss
PTS
2005-11-26 Ladislav Martinek Win
TKO
2005-10-20 Sven Haselhuhn Loss
PTS

Robin Krasniqi is a German professional boxer.

Robin Krasniqi

Boxer Robin Krasniqi

  • Total fights: 57
  • Wins: 51
  • Wins by KO: 19
  • Losses: 6
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Krasniqi made his professional debut on October 20, 2005 against Sven Haselhuhn.
Robin lost by points (PTS).

Robin Krasniqi has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-05-11 Stefan Haertel Loss
UD
EBU European Super Middleweight Title
2017-04-22 Arthur Abraham Loss
UD
2015-03-21 Juergen Braehmer Loss
RTD
WBA World Light Heavyweight Title
2013-04-20 Nathan Cleverly Loss
UD
WBO World Light Heavyweight Title
2006-01-05 Adrian Cerneaga Loss
PTS
2005-10-20 Sven Haselhuhn Loss
PTS