All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Rocky Fielding.

Rocky Fielding

Information updated: 2019.09.16

Wins
27
(15 KOs)

Losses
2
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Michael Fielding

Born: Aug 5, 1987 (32 age)

Nationality: United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Division: super middleweight

Weight: 168 lb (76,2 kg)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 55%

Birth place: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom

Residence: Warrington, Cheshire, United Kingdom

Wins by KO: 55%
Wins by dec: 44%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Rocky Fielding next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Rocky Fielding took place on December 15, 2018 against Saul Alvarez.

Fielding lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2018-12-15 Saul Alvarez Loss
TKO
Lost WBA (Regular) super middleweight title
2018-07-14 Tyron Zeuge Win
TKO
Won WBA (Regular) super middleweight title
2018-03-03 Karel Horejsek Win
PTS
2017-09-30 David Brophy Win
TKO
Retained British super middleweight title; Won Commonwealth super middleweight title
2017-04-22 John Ryder Win
SD
Won vacant British super middleweight title
2016-10-15 Istvan Zeller Win
TKO
2016-04-02 Christopher Rebrasse Win
SD
Won WBC International super middleweight title
2015-11-07 Callum Smith Loss
TKO
For WBC Silver and vacant British super middleweight titles
2015-06-26 Brian Vera Win
TKO
For WBC International super middleweight title
2015-03-07 Olegs Fedotovs Win
PTS
2014-07-12 Noe Gonzalez Alcoba Win
TKO
Won vacant WBA Inter-Continental super middleweight title
2014-03-15 Charles Adamu Win
UD
For vacant Commonwealth super middleweight title Fielding failed to make weight, title on the line for Adamu only
2013-11-23 Luke Blackledge Win
TKO
Retained Commonwealth super middleweight title
2013-09-21 Mohammed Akrong Win
TKO
Won vacant Commonwealth super middleweight title
2013-07-13 Darren McKenna Win
PTS
2013-05-11 Michal Nieroda Win
KO
2013-03-30 Wayne Reed Win
TKO
Retained English super middleweight title
2012-10-06 Carl Dilks Win
TKO
Won vacant English super middleweight title
2012-07-07 Ferenc Hafner Win
TKO
2012-05-18 Ciaran Healy Win
RTD
2011-10-15 Tommy Tolan Win
PTS
2011-09-17 Paul Morby Win
PTS
2011-07-16 Jamie Ambler Win
PTS
2011-03-23 Tobias Webb Win
TKO
2011-03-23 Joe Ainscough Win
TKO
2011-03-23 Patrick Maxwell Win
RTD
2011-02-20 Phil Goodwin Win
PTS
2010-11-27 Lee Duncan Win
PTS
2010-09-25 James Tucker Win
PTS
Professional debut

Rocky Fielding is a British professional boxer.

Rocky Fielding

Boxer Rocky Fielding

  • Total fights: 29
  • Wins: 27
  • Wins by KO: 15
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 23-year-old Fielding made his professional debut on Sept 25, 2010 against James Tucker.

Rocky won by unanimous decision (UD).

On July 14, 2018 Fielding became the WBA super middleweight champion.

The Briton won Tyron Zeuge.

On November 7, 2015 Fielding lost for the first time in his career to Callum Smith by technical knockout (ТКО).