All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Ronny Landaeta.

Image source:

Ronny Landaeta

Information updated: 2020.09.19

Wins
17
(11 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Ronny Alexander Landaeta Utrera

Born: February 9, 1983 (37 age)

Nationality: SpainSpain

Division: super middleweight

Weight: 168 lb (76,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 64%

Birth place: Altagracia di Orituco, Venezuela

Residence: Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain

Wins by KO: 64%
Wins by dec: 35%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Ronny Landaeta next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Ronny Landaeta took place on November 30, 2019 against Edwin Palacios.
Landaeta won by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Ronny Landaeta is a Spanish professional boxer.

Ronny Landaeta

Boxer Ronny Landaeta

  • Total fights: 19
  • Wins: 17
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 31-year-old Landaeta made his professional debut on May 25, 2014 against Fran Verdeguer.
Ronny won by points (PTS).

Ronny Landaeta has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On November 17, 2018 Landaeta lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Robin Krasniqi.